OBEA Past Presidents

OBEA Past Presidents

Year Name City
2017 Kevin Johnstone Stratford
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010 Karen Bond North Bay
2009 Gail Adams Owen Sound
2008 Al Samsa Oakville
2007 Sam Liota Welland
2006 Rosy Nadalin Kennedy Newmarket
2005 Laura Pinto Toronto
2004 Wai Lau Aurora
2003 Don Lawrence Listowel
2002 Linda Brown London
2001 Len Bulmer Toronto
2000 Kristen Stevens Belle River
1999 Cathy Pitt Mississauga
1998 Tony Weatherby Cobourg
1997 Doug Metler Belle River
1996 Dorothy Higgs Kingston
1995 Dennis Lunau London
1994 Muriel Berry Seagrave
1993 Claudette Last-Janveau Azilda
1992 Cindy Ranieri Richmond Hill
1991 Don Shearer Windsor
1990 Brian Childs Markham
1989 Sandra Tuttle Toronto
1988 Alan Renner Burlington
1987 Barb Johnson Acton
1986 M. Lily Kretchman Toronto
1985 Terry Murphy Kingston
1984 Terry Taller Ottawa
1983 Liz Revell Ottawa
1982 Michael Liepner Toronto
1981 Eileen Laker Mississauga
1980 John Freudeman Collingwood
1979 Tom Tidey Mississauga
1978 Avanell Scherer Hamilton
1977 Tony Holt Don Mills
1976 Gary Pennington Scarborough
1975 Elizabeth McArthur Toronto
1974 Bill McAdam Renfrew
1973 George E. Aziz London
1972 Margaret G. Anderson Thornhill
1971 D. Bruce Galloway West Lorne
1970 Wally A. Teichroeb Kitchener
1969 Mario Giacomelli Hamilton
1968 H. Marie Smibert Toronto
1967 Lewis A. Cook Windsor
1966 Art Burridge Toronto
1965 A.W. (Bill) Fiar Toronto
1964 Jean M. McConnell Willowdale
1963 Willis B. Glenn Windsor
1962 Don W. Cooper Toronto
1961 W.R. (Bill) Squire Ottawa
1960 Thelma Shantz Toronto
1959 W. Bern Neeb London
1958 Lillian Handford Renfrew
1957 Jack C. Loveland Thornhill
1956 William McReady Toronto
1955 R.J. Currie London
1954 George Will Toronto
1953 J. Earl Johnston Sarnia
1952 Donald A. Fisher Toronto
1951 E.B. Christiansen Pembroke
1950 L. W. Waddell Hamilton
1949 G.H. Rawson Toronto
1948 Gordon F. Dorst Niagara Falls
1947 F.D.R. Waugh Toronto
1946 Glen R. Hoffman
1945 George Dean Windsor
1944 B.H. Hewitt Toronto
1943 T.O.W. Fowler Toronto
1942 W.E. White
1941 P.A. Moreland Toronto
1940 E.M. Rutledge Port Arthur
1939 R.J. Aitchison Toronto
1938 W.G. Coles
1937 M.C. Roszell Toronto
1936 E.J. McGirr Lorne Park
1935 A.M. Laird Guelph
1934 P.G. Patten Ottawa
1933 T.W. Oates London
1932 Dr. Lloyd White Toronto
1931 G.M. Henry
1930 W.F. Gregory Toronto
1929 P. Morgan London
1928 H.G. Harvey Toronto
1927 F.G. Millar Hamilton
1926 E. Hampson Toronto
1925 A.F. Hare Toronto
1924 M.M. Elliott Peterborough
1923 C.M. Trace Woodstock
1922 G.M. James Belleville
1921 J.A. Ramsay Toronto
1920 W.M. Shurtleff Kingston
1919 E.C. Srigley Windsor
1918 T.W. Oates London
1917 T.W. Oates London
1916 W.J. O’Brien Orillia
1915 W.E. Evans Galt
1914 W.E. Evans Galt
1913 William Ward Toronto
1912 William Ward Toronto
1911 C.E. Jamieson St. Catherines
1910 E.C. Srigley Peterborough
1909 F.W. Edward Chatham
1908 William Ward Toronto
1907 D.M. Walker Niagara Falls
1906 J.A. Dickinson London
1905 A.S. Laing St. Catherines
1904 J.A. Harper Guelph
1903 E.E.C. Kilmer Alymer
1902 J.S. Black Chatham
1901 William Ward Kingston
1900 W.J. Doobie Guelph
1899 W.E. Evans Toronto
1898 R.H. Eldon Toronto
1897 W.H. Fletcher Kingston
1896 J.A. Wismer Toronto
1895 Provisional Executive